Mt.Kentoku-san(乾徳山)

Yamanashi(山梨)

Mt.Kentoku-san(乾徳山) is at 2031 meters above sea level in Yamanashi.

The point at which the atmosphere of the course changes as the altitude rises from the mountaineering point is interesting, and it is a recommended mountain where you can climb the wall of the chain in the scenery with a sense of altitude near the summit.

It is accessible by bus from Shioyama Station or Yamanashi-shi Station to the trail head of Kentoku-san Tozanguchi(乾徳山登山口) bus stop.

3 hours and 45 minutes from the mountain entrance to the summit.
The time is slightly severe when going from the Tokyo area by public institutions.

*Timetable confirmation at 2019/4/28

How to Access

  1. 【Go】Shioyama Sta. → Kentoku-san Tozanguchi
  2. 【Go】Yamanashi-shi Sta. → Kentoku-san Tozanguchi
  3. 【Return】Kentoku-san Tozanguchi → Shioyama Sta.
  4. 【Return】Kentoku-san Tozanguchi → Yamanashi-shi Sta.

1.【Go】Shioyama Sta. → Kentoku-san Tozanguchi

From JR Shioyama Station, take the Yamanashi Kotsu Bus “Kubo-daira / Nishizawa keikoku Line(窪平・西沢渓谷線)” and get off at the Kentoku-san Tozanguchi(乾徳山登山口) bus stop.
Boarding time: 32 minutes
Fares: 660 yen

Operating period:
2019/4/20 to 2019/9/30 (Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays only)
2019/7/13 to 2019/8/15 (Everyday)
2019/10/1 to 2019/11/23 (Everyday)

Timetable

Shioyama Sta. Kentoku-san Tozanguchi
08:30 09:02
09:05 09:37
13:30 14:02
14:30 15:02

Ref:[Yamanashi Kotsu Bus(PDF)]

2.【Go】Yamanashi-shi Sta. → Kentoku-san Tozanguchi

Take the “Nishizawa Keikoku Line(西沢渓谷線)” bus from JR Yamanashi-shi Station and get off at the Kentoku-san Tozanguchi(乾徳山登山口) bus stop.
Boarding time: 32 minutes

Timetable

Yamanashi-shi Sta. Kentoku-san Tozanguchi
09:12 09:44
10:21 10:53
13:50 14:22
15:17 15:49
17:50 18:22
19:10 19:42

Ref:[Yamanashi City Bus]

3.【Return】Kentoku-san Tozanguchi → Shioyama Sta.

From the Kentoku-san Tozanguchi(乾徳山登山口) bus stop, take the Yamanashi Kotsu Bus “Kubo-daira / Nishizawa keikoku Line(窪平・西沢渓谷線)” and get off at JR Shioyama Station.

Boarding time: 32 minutes
Fares: 660 yen

Operating period:
2019/4/20 to 2019/9/30 (Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays only)
2019/7/13 to 2019/8/15 (Everyday)
2019/10/1 to 2019/11/23 (Everyday)

Timetable

Kentoku-san Tozanguchi Shioyama Sta.
10:03 10:35
13:38 14:10
15:08 15:40
16:08 16:40

Ref:[Yamanashi Kōtsū Bus(PDF)]

4.【Return】Kentoku-san Tozanguchi → Yamanashi-shi Sta.

Take the “Nishizawa Valley Line(西沢渓谷線)” Bus from the Kentoku-san Tozanguchi(乾徳山登山口) Bus Stop and get off at Yamanashi City Station.
Boarding time: 32 minutes

Timetable

Kentoku-san Tozanguchi Yamanashi City Station
07:06 07:38
07:46 08:18
10:38 11:16
11:48 12:20
15:36 16:08
16:51 17:23

Ref:[Yamanashi City Bus]

Comments

Copied title and URL